FANDOM


Survivor: Myanmar
Myanmar Logo
Filming Location Thandwe, Myanmar
Survivors 18
Winner Dtopaz
Runner(s)-up Jamievdw101
Coldmanner
Tribes ██ Bagan
██ Mandalay
██ Yangon
██ Baelor
Returnees Dtopaz (6)
willfc3 (6)
SoleSurvivorFrancescaHogi (6)
XxSolarEclipsexX (6)
KororFan (8)
Coldmanner (9)
Opening Sequence
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Montenegro
Next Season Survivor: Costa Rica


TwistsEdit

  • Three Tribes: For the first time ever on Eden's ORG Wiki, the 18 Castaways will be divided into three tribes of six.
  • Hidden Immunity Idols: Hidden Immunity Idols will be used to spice up the game.
  • Exile Island: The first placing tribe in every reward challenge will select a member of the second placing tribe to go to Exile Island. That person will select someone from the first placing tribe to join them there. The castaway from the first placing tribe will receive a clue to Hidden Immunity Idol, whilst the castaway from the second placing tribe will receive a Mutiny offer, to join the third placing tribe after their Tribal Council. Should the castaway from the second placing tribe elect to do so, then they will also receive a Hidden Immunity Idol Clue.
  • One Returnee Per Tribe: One Pre-Merge returnee from each of the previous seasons, returned to have another shot at the title of Sole Survivor.

CastawaysEdit

Castaway Nationality Original Tribe Post Mutiny Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
Day 15 Day 18
BlakeMyanmar Booger403
"Blake"
Canada Bagan 1st Voted Out
Day 3
4
LawrenceMyanmar Parvativillain
"Lawrence"
Divergent
Philippines Bagan 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
5
KororMyanmar KororFan
"Koror"
UnitedStates Mandalay 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
5
TJMyanmar Tjrandjr
"TJ"
UnitedStates Bagan Bagan 4th Voted Out
Day 12
2
JinoMyanmar Greenrocker
"Jino"
Philippines Mandalay Mandalay 5th Voted Out
Day 15
5
DylanMyanmar PaeNti
"Dylan"
Montenegro
Australia Yangon Yangon Yangon 6th Voted Out
Day 18
5
MikeyMyanmar PeaceOut12
"Mikey"
UnitedStates Yangon Yangon Yangon Baelor 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
8
SolarMyanmar XxSolarEclipsexX
"Solar"
Bali
Australia Mandalay Mandalay Mandalay 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
8
IrvitoMyanmar Renvillio
"Irvito"
Indonesia Yangon Yangon Yangon 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
8
AliMyanmar SoleSurvivorFrancescaHogi
"Ali"
Pakistan Yangon Yangon Yangon 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
5
BryceMyanmar B7yc3
"Bryce"
UnitedStates Yangon Yangon Mandalay 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 32
4
ZiggyMyanmar Ziggy.W
"Ziggy"
Malaysia Bagan Bagan Bagan 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 34
6
WillMyanmar willfc3
"Will"
UnitedStates Yangon Yangon Yangon 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
9
EricaMyanmar HappyPie
"Erica"
Canada Mandalay Mandalay Mandalay 14th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
3
NorbertMyanmar NorbertGuitarman
"Norbert"
Philippines Bagan Mandalay Mandalay 15th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
11
BrianMyanmar Coldmanner
"Brian"
UnitedStates Mandalay Mandalay Mandalay Second Runner-Up
Day 39
6
JamieMyanmar Jamievdw101
"Jamie"
UnitedKingdom Bagan Bagan Bagan Runner-Up
Day 39
4
DennisMyanmar Dtopaz
"Dennis"
Netherlands Mandalay Mandalay Mandalay Sole Survivor
Day 39
5

Season SummaryEdit

Episode Title Challenges Exiled Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 "Threw Himself
Under the Bus"
Yangon Koror Blake 4-2 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Mandalay Ali
2 "Loyalty Doesn't
Go Far."
Yangon Koror Lawrence 3-1-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Mandalay Ali
3 "Nobody's
Talking."
Yangon Norbert Koror 5-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
Bagan Bryce
4 "Either
You or Me."
Yangon Norbert TJ 2-1 4th Voted Out
Day 12
Mandalay Ali
5 "Whole Nother
Ball Game."
Bagan Bryce Jino 5-1 5th Voted Out
Day 15
Yangon Ziggy
6 "Our Tribe
is a Mess."
Bagan Bryce Dylan 5-0 6th Voted Out
Day 18
Mandalay Ziggy
7 "The Lines
Are Drawn."
None Will None Mikey 8-4 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
8 "I Control
My Destiny."
Ali, Bryce,
Jamie,
Solar, Will
Dennis Erica Solar 7-1-0 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
Jamie
9 "Back to Life." Will Brian Irvito 8-2 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
Will
10 "Strategising
With Zombies."
Brian,
Will,
Ziggy
Will Erica Ali 5-3-1 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
Brian
11 "I am
Doomed."
Will Will Bryce 4-3-1 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 32
12 "Can't Take
The Risk."
Dennis Brian Dennis Ziggy 4-2-1 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 34
13 "Renewed
My Life."
Dennis Dennis Will 4-1-1 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
14 "Cruised into
the Finals"
None Brian Erica 3-2 14th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
None Dennis Norbert 3-1 15th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Brian 5-3-1 Second Runner-Up
Jamie Runner-Up
Dennis Sole Survivor

Voting HistoryEdit