FANDOM


Survivor: Montenegro
MontenegroLogo
Filming Location Kotor, Montenegro
Survivors 16
Winner Waterwecna
Runner(s)-up Kulebubz
Tribes ██ Ada Bojana
Ada
Bojana
██ Sveti Nikola
Sveti
Nikola
██ Podgorica
Returnees PaeNti (4)
Waterwecna (6)
KuT (6)
FeiLong (6)
Tlc479 (6)
Opening Sequence
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Bali
Next Season Survivor: Myanmar


TwistsEdit

  • Sub Tribes: The 16 Castaways will be divided into Two Tribes of Eight, and on each tribe there will be Two Sub Tribes of Four. Normal Tribes will compete together for Reward, and go to Tribal Council together. However, each Sub Tribe will compete individually for Immunity, and the losing Sub Tribe's Tribe will all go to Tribal Council, however only the people on the losing Sub Tribe will be vulnerable. On Day 13, the Sub-Tribes twist was abolished.
  • Hidden Immunity Idols: Hidden Immunity Idols will be used to spice up the game.
  • Tribe Switch: On Day 13, whilst simultaneosly dissolving Sub-Tribes, two new random tribes were made with the remaining castaways.

CastawaysEdit

Castaway Nationality Sub Tribe Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
SteveMontenegro Attackcobra
"Steve"
UnitedStates Bojana Ada Bojana 1st Voted Out
Day 3
7
RickMontenegro Rick01morr01
"Rick"
Slovakia Nikola Sveti Nikola 2nd Eliminated
Day 6
2
MarksMontenegro Max7313
"Marks"
UnitedStates Nikola Sveti Nikola 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
11
BrendanMontenegro Bwburke94
"Brendan"
UnitedStates Nikola Sveti Nikola 4th Voted Out
Day 12
13
TungMontenegro Perseus Potter
"Tung"
Vietnam Ada Ada Bojana Sveti Nikola 5th Voted Out
Day 15
3
DylanMontenegro PaeNti
"Dylan"
Australia Bojana Ada Bojana Ada Bojana 6th Voted Out
Day 18
2
IsaiahMontenegro Immaxyman
"Isaiah"
UnitedStates Sveti Sveti Nikola Sveti Nikola 7th Voted Out
Day 21
3
TylerMontenegro Tyler Bungard
"Tyler"
UnitedStates Ada Ada Bojana Ada Bojana Podgorica 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
10
AaronMontenegro Unbornsaviour
"Aaron"
UnitedStates Bojana Ada Bojana Ada Bojana 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
5
AlexisMontenegro AlexisBountyHunter
"Alexis"
UnitedStates Nikola Sveti Nikola Sveti Nikola 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
12
ThaddeusMontenegro Tlc479
"Tadeo"
Argentina Sveti Sveti Nikola Ada Bojana 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
1
AstonMontenegro FeiLong
"Hughes"
New Zealand Ada Ada Bojana Sveti Nikola 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
6
TommyMontenegro KuT
"Tommy"
UnitedStates Bojana Ada Bojana Sveti Nikola 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
4
AnthonyMontenegro Earl.grey19
"Anthony"
Croatia Sveti Sveti Nikola Ada Bojana 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
9
MariaMontenegro Kulebubz
"Maria"
Montenegro Ada Ada Bojana Ada Bojana Runner-Up 0
GerdaMontenegro Waterwecna
"Gerda"
Estonia Sveti Sveti Nikola Sveti Nikola Sole Survivor 2

Season SummaryEdit

Episode Title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 "I'm Way Too
Competitive."
None Sveti Steve 7-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Nikola
Ada
2 "You Asked
For It."
Ada Bojana Sveti Rick 3-3-2;
3-3;
Tiebreaker
2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Bojana
Ada
3 "Resistance
is Futile."
Sveti Nikola Sveti Marks 5-2 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
Bojana
Ada
4 "SOS" Sveti Nikola Sveti Brendan 5-1 4th Voted Out
Day 12
Bojana
Ada
5 "I'm Just
Disappointed"
None Ada Bojana Tung 3-1-1-1 5th Voted Out
Day 15
6 "He's Fighting
for His Life"
Sveti Nikola Sveti Nikola Dylan 2-0 6th Voted Out
Day 18
7 "Keep My
Allies Safe"
Ada Bojana Ada Bojana Isaiah 3-1-1 7th Voted Out
Day 21
8 "I Hate Being
the Villain."
None Tadeo Tyler 4-4-1;
6-1
8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
9 "My Game
Was Crippled"
Alexis,
Anthony,
Gerda,
Tadeo
Gerda Aaron 5-3 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
10 "Immunity, That's
What Matters."
Gerda Alexis 6-1 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
11 "I am the Law." None Anthony Tadeo 1-0 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
12 "Go All
The Way"
Gerda Gerda Hughes 4-1 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
13 "This Vote
is Tough..."
Gerda Tommy 2-2;
Tiebreaker
13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
14 "Fish Out
of Water"
None Gerda Anthony 1-0 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Maria 5-2 Runner-Up
Gerda Sole Survivor

Voting HistoryEdit