FANDOM


Survivor: Divergent
Divergent Logo
Filming Location Chicago, Illinois
Survivors 20
Winner Nightlock Kryptonite
Runner(s)-up Thatsmyidol
Eperson
Tribes ██ Abnegation
██ Amity
██ Candor
██ Dauntless
██ Erudite
██ Allegiant
Returnees Parvativillain (4)
Nightlock Kryptonite (6)
Thatsmyidol (6)
MickTesso (6)
Moonsik (6)
MattFenn87 (6)
Tdemarest23 (9)
Opening Sequence
Series Chronology
Next Season Survivor: Bali

Twists

  • Five Tribes: Five Factions of Four will duke it out for the title of Sole Survivor.
  • Factions: Each Tribe will be put together based on personality.
  • First Impressions: The Castaways, will rank their Tribes based on their first impressions of eachother.
  • Tribal Leaders: The highest ranked castaways from each tribe, will become their tribe's leaders.
  • Hidden Immunity Idols: Hidden Immunity Idols will be hidden to spice up the game.
  • The Factionless: Those voted out of their factions, will have a chance to return to the game!
  • Double Elimination: The Losing Two tribes of certain immunity challenges will go to Tribal Council.
  • Tribal Absorbtion: The Five Tribes will compete in a reward challenge, with the losing three tribes being absorbed into the top two.
  • Mutiny: On Day 20, all the contestants were given the option of keeping their old tribes, or mutinying to their opposition.

Castaways

Castaway Nationality Original Tribe Absorbed Tribe Post-Mutiny Merged Tribe Finish Factionless Status Votes Against
LiamDivergent MacAndCheese
"Liam"
New Zealand Erudite 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Eliminated
Day 8
3
JoanDivergent District3
"Joan"
Spain Abnegation 2nd Eliminated
Day 5
Eliminated
Day 8
0
LawrenceDivergent Parvativillain
"Lawrence"
Philippines Erudite 3rd Voted Out
Day 5
Eliminated
Day 8
3
AndrewDivergent Kimtr120
"Andrew"
UnitedStates Dauntless 4th Voted Out
Day 7
Eliminated
Day 8
3
AlexDivergent Rockstar 1514
"Alex"
Philippines Amity Abnegation 7th Voted Out
Day 12
Eliminated
Day 19
6
KaceyDivergent Yui Nii-san
"Kacey"
UnitedStates Erudite Abnegation 8th Voted Out
Day 14
Eliminated
Day 19
4
SharkyDivergent Sharky 3000
"Sharky"
UnitedStates Dauntless Candor 9th Voted Out
Day 16
Eliminated
Day 19
6
NunoDivergent LúdicoManao
"Nuno"
Brazil Abnegation Abnegation 10th Voted Out
Day 18
Eliminated
Day 19
4
OrangeDivergent OrangeBirdMaster2
"Orange"
UnitedStates Amity Candor Candor 5th Voted Out
Day 7
1st Returnee
Day 8
11
11th Voted Out
Day 21
Eliminated
Day 31
TraceDivergent Tdemarest23
"Trace"
UnitedStates Abnegation Abnegation Abnegation Allegiant 13th Voted Out
Day 26
Eliminated
Day 31
12
CourtneyDivergent Holeseditor28
"Courtney"
Canada Abnegation Abnegation Abnegation 14th Voted Out
Day 28
Eliminated
Day 31
8
JordanDivergent Ometepe03
"Jordan"
New Zealand Dauntless Abnegation Candor 6th Voted Out
Day 10
2nd Returnee
Day 19
13
15th Voted Out
Day 30
Eliminated
Day 31
MatthewDivergent MattFenn87
"Matthew"
UnitedStates Candor Candor Candor 16th Voted Out
Day 32
4
HickmanDivergent TheHickman
"Hickman"
New Zealand Amity Abnegation Abnegation 12th Voted Out
Day 23
3rd Returnee
Day 31
11
17th Voted Out
Day 34
SzymonDivergent Moonsik
"Szymon"
Poland Dauntless Abnegation Abnegation 18th Voted Out
Day 36
14
LucasDivergent MickTesso
"Lucas"
Poland Amity Candor Candor 19th Voted Out
Day 37
3
JohnDivergent Johnarvin
"John"
Philippines Candor Candor Candor 20th Voted Out
Day 38
8
MarcoDivergent Eperson
"Marco"
UnitedStates Candor Candor Candor Second
Runner-Up
4
PerryDivergent Thatsmyidol
"Perry"
UnitedStates Candor Candor Candor Runner-Up 2
SamDivergent Nightlock Kryptonite
"Sam"
70px-United Kingdom Erudite Candor Candor Sole Survivor 2

Season Summary

Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 None Candor Liam 3-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Dauntless
Amity
Abnegation
2 Candor Joan 2-2;
1-1;
Tiebreaker
2nd Eliminated
Day 5
None Dauntless Lawrence 2-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 5
Amity
3 Candor Andrew 3-1 4th Voted Out
Day 7
None Abnegation Orange 3-1 5th Voted Out
Day 7
Erudite
4 Candor Candor Jordan 4-2-1-1 6th Voted Out
Day 10
Abnegation
5 Candor Alex 5-1-1 7th Voted Out
Day 12
6 Candor Candor Kacey 3-2-1 8th Voted Out
Day 14
7 Candor Abnegation Sharky 6-2 9th Voted Out
Day 16
8 Candor Candor Nuno 2-2-1;
2-1
10th Voted Out
Day 18
9 None Abnegation Orange 6-2 11th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
10 Candor Hickman 3-1 12th Voted Out
Day 23
11 None Lucas Trace 6-4 13th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 26
12 Survivor
Auction
Matthew Courtney 5-4 14th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 28
13 Lucas,
Matthew
Matthew Jordan 6-1-1 15th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
14 None Perry Matthew 4-1-0 16th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 32
15 Perry,
[Sam]
Perry Hickman 5-2 17th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 34
16 Lucas,
Sam
Lucas Szymon 4-2 18th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
17 Sam Lucas 2-0 19th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
None Sam John 2-2;
Tiebreaker
20th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Marco 5-3-1 Second Runner-Up
Perry Runner-Up
Sam Sole Survivor

Voting History