FANDOM


Survivor: All-Stars
AllStarsLogo
Filming Location Niue, New Zealand
Survivors 20
Winner Migueldegouveia
Runner(s)-up MickTesso
FeiLong
Tribes ██ Avatele
██ Liku
██ Inazuma
Opening Sequence
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Costa Rica
Next Season Survivor: Mauritius

TwistsEdit

  • Returning Players: All players will be returnees from the previous five seasons.
  • Tribe Placement Challenge: For the first time on Eden's ORG, the tribes were not pre-determined, and were decided by a challenge.
  • Pre-Merge Individual Immunity: The two winners of the tribe placement challenge received Individual Immunity for the first Tribal Council's they attended.
  • Hidden Immunity Idols: Once again Hidden Immunity Idols will be in play to spice up the game.
  • Redemption Island: After being voted out, all contestants will be offered the chance to get back in the game.
  • Double Elimination: On Day 15, the tribes competed for Individual Immunity, as both would be heading to tribal council the next night. On Day 32, after voting Solar out in 8th Place, Tribal Council continued with Solar granting one person Individual Immunity for the next vote.

CastawaysEdit

Castaway Nationality Original Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Redemption
Island Status
Votes Against
EddieAllStars Eddie786
"Eddie"
Bali
UnitedStates Avatele 1st Voted Out
Day 3
1st Eliminated
Day 8
8
KJAllStars BadAssWookie
"KJ"
Bali
UnitedStates Avatele 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
2nd Eliminated
Day 11
6
PerryAllStars Thatsmyidol
"Perry"
Divergent
UnitedStates Liku 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
3rd Eliminated
Day 13
7
TadeoAllStars Tlc479
"Tadeo"
Montenegro
Argentina Liku 5th Voted Out
Day 14
4th Eliminated
Day 15
8
AliAllStars SoleSurvivorFrancescaHogi
"Ali"
Myanmar
Pakistan Liku 7th Voted Out
Day 16
5th Eliminated
Day 17
8
TommyAllStars KuT
"Tommy"
Montenegro
UnitedStates Avatele 8th Voted Out
Day 18
6th Eliminated
Day 19
5
MinkeAllStars Minkemusical
"Minke"
Costa Rica
Netherlands Avatele 4th Voted Out
Day 12
7th Eliminated
Day 21
4
GerdaAllStars Waterwecna
"Gerda"
Montenegro
Estonia Avatele 6th Voted Out
Day 16
8th Eliminated
Day 21
6
DennisAllStars Dtopaz
"Dennis"
Myanmar
Netherlands Liku Inazuma 10th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 23
4
SamAllStars Nightlock Kryptonite
"Sam"
Divergent
70px-United Kingdom Liku 11th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 25
8
GavinAllStars GoldAce153
"Gavin"
Costa Rica
UnitedStates Avatele 12th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
8
RichieAllStars Richie-Bean
"Richie"
Costa Rica
New Zealand Avatele 13th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 29
15
SolarAllStars XxSolarEclipsexX
"Solar"
Bali & Myanmar
Australia Avatele 14th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 32
16
WillAllStars willfc3
"Will"
Myanmar
UnitedStates Avatele 15th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 32
9
TylerAllStars ForeverTyC
"Tyler"
Bali
UnitedStates Liku 16th Eliminated
7th Jury Member
Day 34
5
MatthewAllStars MattFenn87
"Matthew"
Divergent
UnitedStates Liku 17th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 36
4
SzymonAllStars Moonsik
"Szymon"
Divergent
Poland Liku 18th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
5
HughesAllStars FeiLong
"Hughes"
Montenegro
New Zealand Avatele 2nd Runner-Up
Day 39
14
LucasAllStars MickTesso
"Lucas"
Divergent
Poland Liku 9th Voted Out
Day 20
1st Returnee
Day 21
18
Runner-Up
Day 39
MiguelAllStars Migueldegouveia
"Miguel"
Costa Rica
VenezuelaFlag Liku Sole Survivor
Day 39
5

Season SummaryEdit

Episode Redemption Island Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Inhabitant Challenger Eliminated Finish Reward Immunity
1 "Give Me
a Chance"
KJ Liku Eddie 8-2 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Sam
2 "Happy Birthday" Eddie Avatele Perry 7-3 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
3 "Too Many Bitches,
Not Enough Votes"
Eddie Perry Eddie 1st Eliminated
Day 8
Liku KJ 6-3 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4 "I'm Here to
Bring Chaos"
Perry KJ KJ 2nd Eliminated
Day 11
Liku Minke 4-2-2 4th Voted Out
Day 12
5 "This Tribe Wil
Self-Destruct"
Perry Minke Perry 3rd Eliminated
Day 13
Avatele Tadeo 8-1 5th Voted Out
Day 14
6 "A Rock and
a Hard Place"
Minke Tadeo Tadeo 4th Eliminated
Day 15
None Will Gerda 4-3 6th Voted Out
Day 16
Tyler Ali 7-1 7th Voted Out
Day 16
7 "They're
Dead to Me"
Minke Gerda Ali 5th Eliminated
Day 17
Liku Tommy 2-2-2;
3-0-0
8th Voted Out
Day 18
Ali
8 "He's Started
to Scramble"
Minke Tommy Tommy 6th Eliminated
Day 19
Avatele Lucas 6-1 9th Voted Out
Day 20
Gerda
9 "The Bad Guys'
Perspective"
Minke Lucas Minke 7th Eliminated
Day 21
None Miguel Dennis 4-2-0 10th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 23
Gerda 8th Eliminated
Day 21
Gerda Lucas 1st Returnee
Day 21
10 "Blood on
my Hands."
Tyler
[Miguel, Szymon]
Sam 6-5 11th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 25
11 "Call His Bluff." Hughes,
Miguel,
Solar,
Tyler,
Will
Lucas Gavin 6-4 12th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
12 "Third Time's
the Charm."
None Miguel Richie 6-2-1 13th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 29
13 "My Little Surprise." Lucas,
Miguel,
Solar,
Tyler
Will Solar 4-4;
4-2
14th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 32
Miguel Will 1-1-1-0;
4-0-0
15th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 32
14 "Rocked Out" Matthew Tyler 3-3;
2-2;
Tiebreaker
16th Eliminated
7th Jury Member
Day 34
15 "Went in
Guns Blazing"
None Miguel Matthew 4-1 17th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 36
None Miguel Szymon 2-2;
Tiebreaker
18th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Hughes 8-1-0 Second Runner-Up
Lucas Runner-Up
Miguel Sole Survivor

Voting HistoryEdit